Seller's Agent in 2026
Jodi Gandy
Honor Realty LLC
(317) 340-8839
15 in this area
296 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,581 - $237,000
Beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath ranch in Pike Township! Featuring modern updates and thoughtful design throughout! New luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout the entire home and freshly painted interior in neutral tones create an inviting atmosphere. The open concept kitchen with pass-through window to the living area is perfect for bar seating and dining. Separate dining area flows into the living room, complete with vaulted ceiling, large window, and an abundance of natural lighting. Sliding double doors off of the living room lead to full privacy-fenced backyard! The spacious primary bedroom features a full tub/shower combo and walk-in closet, and two additional bedrooms share the second full bathroom. HVAC system and water heater are only 6 years old. Conveniently located near the interstate, Eagle Creek Park and Reservoir and less than 20 minutes to downtown Indy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Honor Realty LLC Brokerage Email: jodi@honorrealtygroup.com License #RB14044599 Listed on: 12/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Eric Middleton
Middland Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parish Shelly | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Price Kari S | -- | None Available | |
| Homeworks Management & Remodeling Llc | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Sexson Daniel E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parish Shelly | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Kari S | $107,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sexson Daniel E | $89,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +64.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $143,000 | -3.4% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2019 03/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | For Sale | $148,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $211,500 | $27,600 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $178,600 | $27,600 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $147,500 | $27,600 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $147,500 | $27,600 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $131,000 | $18,800 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $131,000 | $18,800 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $129,500 | $18,800 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $118,600 | $18,800 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $109,200 | $18,800 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $102,900 | $18,800 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $98,200 | $18,800 | $79,400 |
| 2013 | $634 | $93,700 | $18,800 | $74,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jodi Gandy
Honor Realty LLC
(317) 340-8839
15 in this area
296 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Eric Middleton
Middland Real Estate, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kimberly Gubler
Imperial Realty, LLC
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22076472
APN: 49-05-01-128-021.000-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.