5538 Chatham Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,343 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5538 Chatham Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $619,336, approximately $404 per square foot. 5538 Chatham Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Blinn Gary S and Blinn Mary H
Bought by
Blinn Gary S and Blinn Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Blinn Gary S
Bought by
Blinn Gary S and Blinn Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blinn Gary S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Blinn Gary S | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blinn Gary S | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $104,945 | $27,598 | $77,347 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $100,872 | $26,527 | $74,345 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $98,895 | $26,007 | $72,888 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $96,957 | $25,498 | $71,459 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $95,964 | $25,237 | $70,727 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $94,084 | $24,743 | $69,341 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $92,240 | $24,259 | $67,981 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $216,856 | $59,423 | $157,433 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $336,545 | $93,196 | $243,349 |
| 2015 | $941 | $87,330 | $22,968 | $64,362 |
| 2014 | $930 | $85,621 | $22,519 | $63,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map