5538 Via Escalante Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5538 Via Escalante, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $703,557, approximately $343 per square foot. 5538 Via Escalante is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Fuentes Richard M
Bought by
Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Fuentes Adrianna Suzzetta
Bought by
Fuentes Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Fuentes Richard M
Bought by
Fuentes Richard M and Fuentes Adrianna Suzzetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Fuentes Stacey L
Bought by
Fuentes Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Barton Properties Inc
Bought by
Fuentes Stacey L and Fuentes Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuentes Richard M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuentes Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Fuentes Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Fuentes Stacey L | $400,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Stacey L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,916 | $621,626 | $176,536 | $445,090 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $504,984 | $189,366 | $315,618 |
| 2022 | $5,529 | $495,083 | $185,653 | $309,430 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $8,209 | $0 | $8,209 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $480,400 | $180,147 | $300,253 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $469,040 | $175,760 | $293,280 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $451,000 | $169,000 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $441,000 | $165,000 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $398,000 | $149,000 | $249,000 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $380,000 | $142,000 | $238,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $355,000 | $133,000 | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map