554 Andromeda Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $955,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Andromeda Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $948,134, approximately $296 per square foot. 554 Andromeda Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Lynch William R and Lynch Renee J
Bought by
Lynch Family Trust and Lynch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lynch William R and Lynch Renee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,963
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch William R | $611,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynch William R | $488,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,528 | $835,243 | $327,970 | $507,273 |
| 2023 | $9,528 | $702,000 | $272,000 | $430,000 |
| 2022 | $8,791 | $689,000 | $267,000 | $422,000 |
| 2021 | $7,994 | $599,000 | $232,000 | $367,000 |
| 2020 | $7,364 | $545,000 | $211,000 | $334,000 |
| 2019 | $7,386 | $545,000 | $211,000 | $334,000 |
| 2018 | $7,415 | $545,000 | $211,000 | $334,000 |
| 2017 | $7,030 | $519,000 | $201,000 | $318,000 |
| 2016 | $6,476 | $494,000 | $191,000 | $303,000 |
| 2014 | $5,924 | $441,000 | $171,000 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map