556 Venus Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Venus Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $595,891, approximately $377 per square foot. 556 Venus Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Richards Pamela M
Bought by
Richards John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$103,289
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2012
Sold by
Biamar Llc
Bought by
Richards John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$103,289
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Kupihea Kristina L and Clark Kristina L
Bought by
Biamar Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Clark William B
Bought by
Clark Kristina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,690
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Sgobba Richard B
Bought by
Clark Kristina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,690
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Veazey William F and Veazey Diane C
Bought by
Sgobba Richard B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,708
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards John T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Richards John T | $189,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Biamar Llc | $115,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Clark Kristina L | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Clark Kristina L | $310,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Sgobba Richard B | $158,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards John T | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Kristina L | $278,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Sgobba Richard B | $156,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $237,384 | $106,759 | $130,625 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $228,167 | $102,614 | $125,553 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $223,694 | $100,602 | $123,092 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $219,309 | $98,630 | $120,679 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $217,061 | $97,619 | $119,442 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $212,805 | $95,705 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $208,633 | $93,829 | $114,804 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $204,543 | $91,990 | $112,553 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $200,534 | $90,187 | $110,347 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $193,654 | $87,093 | $106,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map