538 Venus Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $611,035
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Venus Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $602,759, approximately $397 per square foot. 538 Venus Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Reyes Alberto and Reyes Martha
Bought by
Reyes Alberto and Reyes Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Alberto | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Alberto | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $282,140 | $118,172 | $163,968 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $271,185 | $113,584 | $157,601 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $265,868 | $111,357 | $154,511 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $260,656 | $109,174 | $151,482 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $257,984 | $108,055 | $149,929 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $252,927 | $105,937 | $146,990 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $247,968 | $103,860 | $144,108 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $243,107 | $101,824 | $141,283 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $238,341 | $99,828 | $138,513 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $230,164 | $96,403 | $133,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map