554 Calvert Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,503
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Calvert Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 and is currently estimated at $212,524, approximately $141 per square foot. 554 Calvert Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and New Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Novi Donald V and Novi Marsha A
Bought by
Zenchak Timothy B and Zenchak Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenchak Timothy B | $83,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $78,700 | $26,100 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $78,700 | $26,100 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $78,700 | $26,100 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $78,700 | $26,100 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $372 | $78,700 | $26,100 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $78,700 | $26,100 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $78,700 | $26,100 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $372 | $78,700 | $26,100 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $78,700 | $26,100 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $372 | $78,700 | $26,100 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | $372 | $78,700 | $26,100 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $78,700 | $26,100 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map