554 E 92nd St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,141 - $244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 E 92nd St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $195,285, approximately $144 per square foot. 554 E 92nd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gillespie Elementary School and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Cook Daniel B
Bought by
Carter Jacquelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,450
Interest Rate
8.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Cook Daniel B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Jacquelyn | $31,000 | -- | |
| Cook Daniel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carter Jacquelyn | $29,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $10,500 | $2,344 | $8,156 |
| 2024 | $360 | $10,500 | $2,344 | $8,156 |
| 2023 | $303 | $9,000 | $3,906 | $5,094 |
| 2022 | $303 | $9,000 | $3,906 | $5,094 |
| 2021 | $336 | $8,999 | $3,906 | $5,093 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $12,274 | $2,812 | $9,462 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $13,638 | $2,812 | $10,826 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $13,638 | $2,812 | $10,826 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $11,615 | $2,500 | $9,115 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $11,615 | $2,500 | $9,115 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $11,615 | $2,500 | $9,115 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $10,415 | $2,187 | $8,228 |
| 2013 | $1,416 | $10,415 | $2,187 | $8,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map