554 Fourth St Tulelake, CA 96134
Estimated Value: $110,728 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Fourth St, Tulelake, CA 96134 and is currently estimated at $139,682, approximately $121 per square foot. 554 Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including Tulelake Basin Elementary School and Tulelake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $75,549 | $8,380 | $67,169 |
| 2023 | $753 | $72,616 | $8,055 | $64,561 |
| 2022 | $724 | $71,194 | $7,898 | $63,296 |
| 2021 | $710 | $69,799 | $7,744 | $62,055 |
| 2020 | $704 | $69,084 | $7,665 | $61,419 |
| 2019 | $690 | $67,730 | $7,515 | $60,215 |
| 2018 | $677 | $66,403 | $7,368 | $59,035 |
| 2017 | $664 | $65,102 | $7,224 | $57,878 |
| 2016 | $651 | $63,827 | $7,083 | $56,744 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,869 | $6,977 | $55,892 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,639 | $6,841 | $54,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map