554 Railgate Loop Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $181,130 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Railgate Loop, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $210,533, approximately $137 per square foot. 554 Railgate Loop is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Brazell Carl Builders Inc
Bought by
Counts Tammy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Country Properties
Bought by
Brazell Carl Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Counts Tammy D | $85,000 | -- | |
| Brazell Carl Builders Inc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $124,100 | $18,000 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | $567 | $124,100 | $18,000 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $105 | $124,100 | $18,000 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $552 | $124,100 | $18,000 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $498 | $124,100 | $18,000 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $392 | $102,900 | $18,000 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $397 | $101,900 | $18,000 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $357 | $101,900 | $18,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $345 | $101,900 | $18,000 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $316 | $97,000 | $18,000 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $438 | $97,000 | $18,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $438 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map