569 Railgate Loop Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Railgate Loop, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $210,401, approximately $156 per square foot. 569 Railgate Loop is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Midgette Bobby G and Midgette Donna M
Bought by
Hankins Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Brazell Carl Builders Inc
Bought by
Midgette Bobby G and Midgette Donna M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hankins Michael | $118,000 | -- | |
| Midgette Bobby G | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $115,100 | $18,000 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $817 | $115,100 | $18,000 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $27 | $115,700 | $18,000 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $795 | $115,700 | $18,000 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $748 | $115,700 | $18,000 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $651 | $101,800 | $18,000 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $673 | $101,800 | $18,000 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $621 | $101,800 | $18,000 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $599 | $101,800 | $18,000 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $571 | $97,700 | $18,000 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $193 | $97,700 | $18,000 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $193 | $3,908 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map