554 S Devon Rd Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $837,733 - $1,086,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 S Devon Rd, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $938,183, approximately $742 per square foot. 554 S Devon Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Moreno Anna M
Bought by
Moreno Anna M and Anna M Moreno Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,389
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$890,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Moreno Anna M
Bought by
Moreno Anna M and Anna M Moreno Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Ramsden Living Trust and Curtiss Charles Curtiss
Bought by
Moreno Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,602
Outstanding Balance
$44,177
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$894,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Ramsden Mary
Bought by
Ramsden Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Anna M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Moreno Anna M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Moreno Anna M | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Anna M | $171,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Ramsden Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Anna M | $75,000 | |
| Open | Moreno Anna M | $169,602 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $268,069 | $183,918 | $84,151 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $262,813 | $180,312 | $82,501 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $257,660 | $176,776 | $80,884 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $252,608 | $173,309 | $79,299 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $247,655 | $169,910 | $77,745 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $245,116 | $168,168 | $76,948 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $240,310 | $164,870 | $75,440 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $235,599 | $161,638 | $73,961 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $230,980 | $158,469 | $72,511 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $226,451 | $155,361 | $71,090 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $223,050 | $153,027 | $70,023 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $218,681 | $150,029 | $68,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map