5540 La Sierra Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,511 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5540 La Sierra Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $587,628, approximately $459 per square foot. 5540 La Sierra Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $115,006 | $21,668 | $93,338 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $110,542 | $20,828 | $89,714 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $108,375 | $20,420 | $87,955 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $106,251 | $20,020 | $86,231 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $105,162 | $19,815 | $85,347 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $103,101 | $19,428 | $83,673 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $101,081 | $19,048 | $82,033 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $99,100 | $18,675 | $80,425 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $97,158 | $18,309 | $78,849 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $95,700 | $18,035 | $77,665 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $93,828 | $17,683 | $76,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map