5540 Ms Highway 9 Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5540 Ms Highway 9, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $122,078, approximately $79 per square foot. 5540 Ms Highway 9 is a home with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School and Eupora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Almeraz Aida M
Bought by
Perkins Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,090
Outstanding Balance
$51,864
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,214
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Karen | $59,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,489 | $1,132 | $6,357 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,489 | $1,132 | $6,357 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,489 | $1,132 | $6,357 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,489 | $1,132 | $6,357 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,489 | $1,132 | $6,357 |
| 2020 | $546 | $7,489 | $1,132 | $6,357 |
| 2019 | $852 | $7,489 | $1,132 | $6,357 |
| 2018 | $546 | $7,489 | $1,132 | $6,357 |
| 2017 | $536 | $7,140 | $1,132 | $6,008 |
| 2016 | $537 | $7,140 | $1,132 | $6,008 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,140 | $1,132 | $6,008 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,738 | $1,727 | $9,011 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,616 | $1,051 | $5,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map