5540 S 104th Ave Omaha, NE 68127
Oak Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,415 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5540 S 104th Ave, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $266,354, approximately $206 per square foot. 5540 S 104th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hitchcock Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $246,900 | $38,000 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $246,900 | $38,000 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $235,200 | $38,000 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $194,400 | $38,000 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $171,100 | $38,000 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $160,800 | $38,000 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $186 | $160,800 | $38,000 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $146,200 | $38,000 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $186 | $140,700 | $22,500 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map