10473 U St Omaha, NE 68127
Oak Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,857 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10473 U St, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $280,464, approximately $185 per square foot. 10473 U St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hitchcock Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $252,900 | $30,500 | $222,400 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $252,900 | $30,500 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $234,400 | $30,500 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $197,200 | $30,500 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $172,300 | $30,500 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $157,900 | $30,500 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $157,900 | $30,500 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $144,700 | $30,500 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $134,800 | $30,500 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $149,500 | $22,500 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $139,700 | $21,000 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $139,700 | $21,000 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map