10523 U St Omaha, NE 68127
Oak Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10523 U St, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $282,060, approximately $186 per square foot. 10523 U St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hitchcock Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $277,500 | $30,500 | $247,000 |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $277,500 | $30,500 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $5,113 | $256,800 | $30,500 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $215,000 | $30,500 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $187,500 | $30,500 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $167,800 | $30,500 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $167,800 | $30,500 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $183,600 | $30,500 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $151,900 | $30,500 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $3,563 | $167,700 | $22,500 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $156,700 | $21,000 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | $3,398 | $156,700 | $21,000 | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map