5542 Keele St Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $81,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5542 Keele St, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $73,920, approximately $71 per square foot. 5542 Keele St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Callaway High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $4,927 | $2,500 | $2,427 |
| 2024 | $928 | $4,825 | $2,500 | $2,325 |
| 2023 | $928 | $4,825 | $2,500 | $2,325 |
| 2022 | $929 | $4,825 | $2,500 | $2,325 |
| 2021 | $928 | $4,825 | $2,500 | $2,325 |
| 2020 | $938 | $4,902 | $2,500 | $2,402 |
| 2019 | $939 | $4,902 | $2,500 | $2,402 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,902 | $2,500 | $2,402 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,902 | $2,500 | $2,402 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,902 | $2,500 | $2,402 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,886 | $2,500 | $2,386 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,886 | $2,500 | $2,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map