5544 Tyler Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
North El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $974,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5544 Tyler Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $917,098, approximately $747 per square foot. 5544 Tyler Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Schmidt Lila L
Bought by
Schmidt Lila L and The Lila L Schmidt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Schmidt Lila L
Bought by
Schmidt Lila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,432
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$902,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Garlinghouse David M
Bought by
Schmidt Lila L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Lila L | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Lila | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Lila L | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Lila | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Lila L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $216,898 | $67,933 | $148,965 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $212,646 | $66,601 | $146,045 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $208,478 | $65,296 | $143,182 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $204,391 | $64,016 | $140,375 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $200,384 | $62,761 | $137,623 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $194,442 | $60,900 | $133,542 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $190,630 | $59,706 | $130,924 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $183,230 | $57,389 | $125,841 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $180,478 | $56,527 | $123,951 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $176,943 | $55,420 | $121,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map