5545 Amaryllis Dr Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $861,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5545 Amaryllis Dr, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $708,846, approximately $236 per square foot. 5545 Amaryllis Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Gold Oak Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Vassiliadis Gail
Bought by
Vassiliadis Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Vassiliadis Dorothy G
Bought by
Vassiliadis Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,535
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$591,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2008
Sold by
Coggeshall Jeffrey H and Coggeshall Pamela A
Bought by
Vassiliadis Dorothy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,535
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$591,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Coggeshall Jeffrey H and Coggeshall Pamela
Bought by
Coggeshall Jeffrey H and Coggeshall Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,500
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Coggeshall Jeffrey H and Coggeshall Pamela
Bought by
Coggeshall Jeffrey H and Coggeshall Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vassiliadis Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Vassiliadis Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Vassiliadis Dorothy G | $420,000 | Inter County Title Co | |
| Coggeshall Jeffrey H | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Coggeshall Jeffrey H | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vassiliadis Dorothy G | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coggeshall Jeffrey H | $345,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coggeshall Jeffrey H | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,210 | $503,107 | $100,620 | $402,487 |
| 2024 | $5,210 | $493,244 | $98,648 | $394,596 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $483,573 | $96,714 | $386,859 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $474,092 | $94,818 | $379,274 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $464,797 | $92,959 | $371,838 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $460,032 | $92,006 | $368,026 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $451,012 | $90,202 | $360,810 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $442,170 | $88,434 | $353,736 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $433,500 | $86,700 | $346,800 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $425,000 | $85,000 | $340,000 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $370,000 | $88,000 | $282,000 |
| 2014 | $3,904 | $368,000 | $87,500 | $280,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map