5471 Amaryllis Dr Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $525,288
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5471 Amaryllis Dr, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $458,096, approximately $190 per square foot. 5471 Amaryllis Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Gold Oak Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Richards Leslie A and Richards Jalima A
Bought by
Richards Leslie Arthur and Richards Jalima A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Leslie Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $356,297 | $43,994 | $312,303 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $349,312 | $43,132 | $306,180 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $342,464 | $42,287 | $300,177 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $335,750 | $41,458 | $294,292 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $329,168 | $40,646 | $288,522 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $325,794 | $40,230 | $285,564 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $319,407 | $39,442 | $279,965 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $313,145 | $38,669 | $274,476 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $307,006 | $37,911 | $269,095 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $300,987 | $37,168 | $263,819 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $296,467 | $36,610 | $259,857 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $290,662 | $35,894 | $254,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map