5545 Beech Hill Rd Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated payment $3,025/month
About This Lot
Eight acres in Giles County, with a year-round creek defining the back of the property and bringing a steady sense of movement to the landscape. The setting is quiet and private, with a natural balance of open ground and tree coverage. The home is inviting and well positioned, with multiple outdoor living spaces oriented toward the creek and surrounding land. It’s a place that encourages time outside, whether gathered with others or simply taking in the setting. The property is well suited for a more hands-on lifestyle, with chicken coops, a greenhouse, and established garden beds already in place. A metal shop/garage offers added flexibility, complete with an office and bath overlooking the backyard and creek beyond. A thoughtful blend of function and setting, with the groundwork already in place for enjoying the land as it is or continuing to shape it over time. Only 15 mins from shopping and dining, 40 mins to downtown Columbia, and an hour to Franklin or Huntsville.
Listing Agent
McEwen Group Brokerage Phone: 9316260241 License # 288174 Listed on: 04/30/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,383
Lot Details
- 8.44 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 079 03100 000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $59,975 | $19,575 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $59,975 | $19,575 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $59,975 | $19,575 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $59,975 | $19,575 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $698 | $24,700 | $7,000 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $698 | $24,700 | $7,000 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $576 | $24,700 | $7,000 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $576 | $20,400 | $7,000 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $576 | $20,400 | $7,000 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $597 | $20,100 | $6,300 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $557 | $20,100 | $6,300 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $557 | $20,110 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $545,000 | +118.0% | -- | |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Price Changed | $250,000 | +13.7% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | For Sale | $219,900 | +46.6% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Off Market | $150,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | For Sale | $650 | -99.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | Sold | $150,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | Security Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | Security T&E Co Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | American Home Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | Glies Title And Escrow | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $212,500 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $212,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $144,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $142,500 | New Conventional |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3185019
APN: 079-031.00
- 1448 Williams Hollow Rd
- 1 Diana Ridge Rd
- 2 Diana Ridge Rd
- 3 Diana Ridge Rd
- 2210 Blackburn Hollow Rd
- 4570 Highway 64 E
- 5251 Lewisburg Hwy
- 410 Britton Hollow Rd
- 161 Oliver Branch Rd
- 190 Reece Ln
- 309 Pisgah Ridge Cove
- 7480 Beech Hill Rd
- 165 Pisgah Pike
- 6 Young Rd
- 5 Young Rd
- 1450 Highway 64
- 780 Bunker Hill Rd
- 0 Lewisburg Hwy Unit RTC3130421
- 0 Young Rd
- 5A Young Rd
- 143 Ragsdale Ln
- 107 Ragsdale Ln
- 418 Longmeadow Cir
- 245 Locust St
- 225 Locust St
- 905 Magazine Rd
- 423 Pine St
- 210 W Poplar St Unit B
- 1810 Vales Mill Rd
- 207 N Mulberry St
- 825 Market St
- 825 Market St
- 968 Foxboro Dr
- 1860 Lowe St Unit 1860 Lowe St. Apt. A
- 527 Maple St
- 30401 Fort Hampton St