5545 El Camino Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,158 - $795,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5545 El Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $668,290, approximately $309 per square foot. 5545 El Camino Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Voelke John C and Voelke Jean L
Bought by
Voelke John and Voelke Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Revocab Beaudry Lester William and Revocab Lester William Beaudry
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Beaudry Lester William
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voelke John | -- | None Available | |
| Revocab Beaudry Lester William | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Revocab Beaudry Lester William | -- | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Beaudry Lester William | -- | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Revocab Beaudry Lester William | $37,000 | |
| Closed | Beaudry Lester William | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $244,276 | $81,420 | $162,856 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $239,487 | $79,824 | $159,663 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $234,792 | $78,259 | $156,533 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $230,189 | $76,725 | $153,464 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $225,676 | $75,221 | $150,455 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $223,363 | $74,450 | $148,913 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $218,985 | $72,991 | $145,994 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $214,692 | $71,560 | $143,132 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $210,483 | $70,157 | $140,326 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $206,357 | $68,782 | $137,575 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $203,258 | $67,749 | $135,509 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $199,277 | $66,422 | $132,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map