5545 Marshall Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5545 Marshall Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $262,953, approximately $190 per square foot. 5545 Marshall Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Driscoll Elementary School, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Hilsdorf Tom C and Hilsdorf Chole
Bought by
Payne-Adams Jamichael and Payne-Adams Tesia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$208,832
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Hilsdorf Thomas C and Hilsdorf Chole
Bought by
Hilsdorf Thomas and Hilsdorf Chole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,980
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Hilsdorf Chole A and Hilsdorf Thomas C
Bought by
Hilsdorf Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,227
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Borgerding Ted A and Borgerding Rebecca M
Bought by
Hilsdorf Thomas C and Hilsdorf Chole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,126
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Lehner Alice M
Bought by
Borgerding Ted A and Borgerding Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,540
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne-Adams Jamichael | $660 | -- | |
| Hilsdorf Thomas | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Hilsdorf Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Hilsdorf Thomas C | $113,500 | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc | |
| Borgerding Ted A | $132,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne-Adams Jamichael | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilsdorf Thomas | $79,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilsdorf Thomas C | $106,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilsdorf Thomas C | $109,126 | |
| Previous Owner | Borgerding Ted A | $132,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 | $66,820 | $14,490 | $52,330 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $66,820 | $14,490 | $52,330 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $66,820 | $14,490 | $52,330 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $52,060 | $11,320 | $40,740 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $52,060 | $11,320 | $40,740 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $52,060 | $11,320 | $40,740 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $47,590 | $11,320 | $36,270 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $47,590 | $11,320 | $36,270 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $47,590 | $11,320 | $36,270 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $44,570 | $11,320 | $33,250 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $44,570 | $11,320 | $33,250 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $44,570 | $11,320 | $33,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,100 | $11,530 | $32,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map