5546 Trailhead Loop Marysville, CA 95901
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5546 Trailhead Loop, Marysville, CA 95901 and is currently estimated at $411,504, approximately $251 per square foot. 5546 Trailhead Loop is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Lindhurst High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2019
Sold by
Guanzon Lorena
Bought by
Guanzon Lorena E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Corinthian Homes Edgewater Lp
Bought by
Guanzon Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,728
Outstanding Balance
$150,462
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$261,042
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guanzon Lorena E | -- | None Available | |
| Guanzon Lorena | $298,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guanzon Lorena | $238,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $402,839 | $100,475 | $302,364 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $387,787 | $96,574 | $291,213 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $380,353 | $94,681 | $285,672 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $263,220 | $45,000 | $218,220 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $263,700 | $45,000 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $263,660 | $45,000 | $218,660 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $264,050 | $45,000 | $219,050 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $227,840 | $35,000 | $192,840 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $213,450 | $35,000 | $178,450 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $163,870 | $20,000 | $143,870 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $164,360 | $20,000 | $144,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map