5547 Colgate Ave Youngstown, OH 44515
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,457 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5547 Colgate Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515 and is currently estimated at $209,614, approximately $131 per square foot. 5547 Colgate Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1991
Bought by
Green Kevin M and Green Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Kevin M | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $54,950 | $9,660 | $45,290 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $54,950 | $9,660 | $45,290 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $54,950 | $9,660 | $45,290 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $37,650 | $7,210 | $30,440 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $37,650 | $7,210 | $30,440 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $37,650 | $7,210 | $30,440 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $31,120 | $5,960 | $25,160 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $31,120 | $5,960 | $25,160 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $31,120 | $5,960 | $25,160 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $37,160 | $5,960 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $37,160 | $5,960 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $37,160 | $5,960 | $31,200 |
| 2013 | $2,166 | $37,160 | $5,960 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map