5548 Camas Ct Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $637,814 - $687,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5548 Camas Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $665,954, approximately $328 per square foot. 5548 Camas Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Philippi Loren and Philippi Yen T
Bought by
Philippi Loren and Philippi Yen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1995
Sold by
Philippi Loren
Bought by
Philippi Loren and Philippi Yen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Philippi Ida J
Bought by
Philippi Loren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philippi Loren | -- | None Available | |
| Philippi Loren | -- | -- | |
| Philippi Loren | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philippi Loren | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Philippi Loren | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $275,297 | $64,010 | $211,287 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $269,900 | $62,755 | $207,145 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $264,609 | $61,525 | $203,084 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $259,421 | $60,319 | $199,102 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $254,336 | $59,137 | $195,199 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $251,729 | $58,531 | $193,198 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $246,794 | $57,384 | $189,410 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $241,956 | $56,259 | $185,697 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $237,212 | $55,156 | $182,056 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $232,562 | $54,075 | $178,487 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $229,069 | $53,263 | $175,806 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $224,583 | $52,220 | $172,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map