555 Anthony Dr Tyrone, GA 30290
Estimated Value: $350,384 - $450,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,252
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Anthony Dr, Tyrone, GA 30290 and is currently estimated at $418,596, approximately $185 per square foot. 555 Anthony Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Robert J. Burch Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and Sandy Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Hale Robert Gloria
Bought by
Stephens Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Judith | $145,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stephens Judith | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $151,508 | $23,540 | $127,968 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $141,596 | $22,000 | $119,596 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $143,720 | $22,000 | $121,720 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $126,640 | $22,000 | $104,640 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $109,040 | $22,000 | $87,040 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $99,360 | $14,400 | $84,960 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $94,560 | $14,400 | $80,160 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $79,520 | $14,400 | $65,120 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $85,720 | $14,400 | $71,320 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $70,960 | $14,400 | $56,560 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $62,320 | $14,400 | $47,920 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $54,560 | $14,400 | $40,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map