The Dorchester Condominiums 555 E 10th Ave Denver, CO 80203
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $316,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
695
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 E 10th Ave, Denver, CO 80203 and is currently estimated at $272,027, approximately $391 per square foot. 555 E 10th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Rosar Jana M
Bought by
Alessio Lana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,900
Outstanding Balance
$292,769
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$20,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Carter Kevin Sean
Bought by
Rosar Jana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Montano Patricia J and Montano Michael J
Bought by
Carter Kevin Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,616
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Ferry Patricia J and Ferry Patricia J
Bought by
Montano Patricia J and Montano Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alessio Lana | $351,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Rosar Jana M | $230,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Carter Kevin Sean | $64,908 | Land Title | |
| Montano Patricia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alessio Lana | $315,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Kevin Sean | $62,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Montano Patricia J | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $24,560 | $2,270 | $2,270 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $17,270 | $1,570 | $15,700 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $17,270 | $1,570 | $15,700 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $16,710 | $1,630 | $15,080 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $17,190 | $1,670 | $15,520 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $16,250 | $1,570 | $14,680 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $16,250 | $1,570 | $14,680 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $15,280 | $1,480 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $15,280 | $1,480 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $882 | $10,820 | $1,512 | $9,308 |
| 2015 | $845 | $10,820 | $1,512 | $9,308 |
| 2014 | $494 | $5,950 | $1,122 | $4,828 |
Source: Public Records
About The Dorchester Condominiums
Map