555 E 1st Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,160
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 E 1st Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $562,667, approximately $135 per square foot. 555 E 1st Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Shults Jimmy D and Shults Renee
Bought by
Shults Jimmy D and Shults Renee D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shults Jimmy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $358,272 | $73,950 | $284,322 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $349,287 | $72,500 | $276,787 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $344,439 | $71,079 | $273,360 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $337,726 | $69,686 | $268,040 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $331,144 | $68,320 | $262,824 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $327,770 | $67,620 | $260,150 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $321,384 | $66,295 | $255,089 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $315,123 | $64,996 | $250,127 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $308,984 | $63,722 | $245,262 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $302,966 | $62,473 | $240,493 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $298,446 | $61,535 | $236,911 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $292,640 | $60,330 | $232,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map