555 E Lower Springboro Rd Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $777,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,302
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 E Lower Springboro Rd, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $688,199, approximately $208 per square foot. 555 E Lower Springboro Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Shroyer Robert J and The Robert J Shroyer Revocable
Bought by
Kelly Steven J and Kelly Renate A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,790
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$615,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Steven J and Kelly Renate A
Bought by
Kelly Steven J and Kelly Renate A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1992
Sold by
Shroyer Shroyer and Shroyer Renate M
Bought by
Kelly Kelly and Kelly Steven J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Kelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Steven J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,186 | $175,540 | $58,630 | $116,910 |
| 2024 | $7,186 | $175,540 | $58,630 | $116,910 |
| 2023 | $6,275 | $140,812 | $37,191 | $103,621 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $140,812 | $37,191 | $103,621 |
| 2021 | $5,775 | $140,812 | $37,191 | $103,621 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $114,482 | $30,237 | $84,245 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $114,482 | $30,237 | $84,245 |
| 2018 | $5,025 | $114,482 | $30,237 | $84,245 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $102,305 | $25,865 | $76,440 |
| 2016 | $5,198 | $102,305 | $25,865 | $76,440 |
| 2015 | $5,011 | $102,305 | $25,865 | $76,440 |
| 2014 | $5,011 | $93,070 | $24,820 | $68,250 |
| 2013 | $5,010 | $109,230 | $26,650 | $82,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map