555 Gage Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Broadstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,905 - $727,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Gage Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $654,226, approximately $438 per square foot. 555 Gage Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Russell Ranch Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Senthilkumar Vimala
Bought by
Natesan Senthilkumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Outstanding Balance
$132,811
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
United States Department Of Housing & Ur
Bought by
Natesan Senthilkumar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Outstanding Balance
$132,811
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
United States Department Of Housing & Ur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Zippo Jennifer
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Kim Sun H
Bought by
Zippo Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,275
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Kim Sun H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natesan Senthilkumar | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Natesan Senthilkumar | $261,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| United States Department Of Housing & Ur | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $365,158 | First American Title Company | |
| Zippo Jennifer | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kim Sun H | $261,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Natesan Senthilkumar | $208,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zippo Jennifer | $344,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Sun H | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $334,373 | $102,487 | $231,886 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $327,818 | $100,478 | $227,340 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $321,391 | $98,508 | $222,883 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $315,090 | $96,577 | $218,513 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $308,913 | $94,684 | $214,229 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $305,747 | $93,714 | $212,033 |
| 2019 | $4,533 | $299,753 | $91,877 | $207,876 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $293,876 | $90,076 | $203,800 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $288,114 | $88,310 | $199,804 |
| 2016 | $4,333 | $282,466 | $86,579 | $195,887 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $278,224 | $85,279 | $192,945 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $272,775 | $125,414 | $147,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map