555 Ocean Blvd Unit 206 Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $1,194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$1,003/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Ocean Blvd Unit 206, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $987,013, approximately $1,003 per square foot. 555 Ocean Blvd Unit 206 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Carey Joseph D and Carey Johanna D
Bought by
Zjbv Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Kincot Cottage Rt
Bought by
Carey Charlton M and Carey Joseph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zjbv Properties Llc | $510,000 | -- | |
| Carey Charlton M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,349 | $1,083,500 | $812,100 | $271,400 |
| 2024 | $13,349 | $1,083,500 | $812,100 | $271,400 |
| 2023 | $10,288 | $614,200 | $434,700 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $9,729 | $614,200 | $434,700 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $9,729 | $614,200 | $434,700 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $9,771 | $613,400 | $434,700 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $9,821 | $613,400 | $434,700 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $9,501 | $558,200 | $395,300 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $9,138 | $558,200 | $395,300 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $8,976 | $558,200 | $395,300 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map