Estimated Value: $353,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Park Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $413,242, approximately $388 per square foot. 555 Park Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Maria A Duran Trust and Duran Olga
Bought by
Graciela V Duran Revocable Trust and Duran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Duran Maria A
Bought by
Duran Olga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graciela V Duran Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duran Olga | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $105,657 | $42,261 | $63,396 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $103,586 | $41,433 | $62,153 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $101,556 | $40,621 | $60,935 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $99,566 | $39,825 | $59,741 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $97,615 | $39,045 | $58,570 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $96,615 | $38,645 | $57,970 |
| 2019 | $999 | $94,722 | $37,888 | $56,834 |
| 2018 | $993 | $92,866 | $37,146 | $55,720 |
| 2017 | $967 | $91,046 | $36,418 | $54,628 |
| 2016 | $915 | $89,261 | $35,704 | $53,557 |
| 2015 | $893 | $87,921 | $35,168 | $52,753 |
| 2014 | $882 | $86,200 | $34,480 | $51,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map