555 Park Glen Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $555,157 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Park Glen Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $621,039, approximately $563 per square foot. 555 Park Glen Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Antonio and Hernandez Olivia
Bought by
Hernandez Family Trust and Hernandez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $129,470 | $51,787 | $77,683 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $126,932 | $50,772 | $76,160 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $124,444 | $49,777 | $74,667 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $122,004 | $48,801 | $73,203 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $119,613 | $47,845 | $71,768 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $118,388 | $47,355 | $71,033 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $116,068 | $46,427 | $69,641 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $113,793 | $45,517 | $68,276 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $111,563 | $44,625 | $66,938 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $109,376 | $43,750 | $65,626 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $107,734 | $43,093 | $64,641 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $105,624 | $42,249 | $63,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map