555 Pine St NE Unit 565 Salem, OR 97301
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Pine St NE Unit 565, Salem, OR 97301 and is currently estimated at $371,352, approximately $222 per square foot. 555 Pine St NE Unit 565 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Parrish Middle School, and North Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $127,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $124,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $120,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $113,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $110,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $107,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map