555 Robin Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Robin Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $506,165, approximately $421 per square foot. 555 Robin Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Donald Mannis and Donald A F
Bought by
Mannis Donald and Mannis Adrienne F
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mannis Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $200,039 | $56,291 | $143,748 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $196,118 | $55,188 | $140,930 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $192,273 | $54,107 | $138,166 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $188,504 | $53,047 | $135,457 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $184,808 | $52,007 | $132,801 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $182,914 | $51,474 | $131,440 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $179,328 | $50,465 | $128,863 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $175,813 | $49,476 | $126,337 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $172,366 | $48,506 | $123,860 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $168,987 | $47,555 | $121,432 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $166,449 | $46,841 | $119,608 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $163,190 | $45,924 | $117,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map