555 Saint John St Pleasanton, CA 94566
Downtown Pleasanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,130 - $929,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Saint John St, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $851,783, approximately $661 per square foot. 555 Saint John St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Aura Kellen and Aura Erin
Bought by
Aura Chason William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Martinovich Suzanne K
Bought by
Martinovich Colleen Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Martinovich Suzanne K and Martinovich Colleen Kay
Bought by
Gsjc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Roeser John Robson and Roeser Felicia Rose
Bought by
Aura Kellen R and Aura Erin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Aura Kellen R and Aura Erin M
Bought by
Aura Kellen and Aura Erin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Perez John and Reed Kristi J
Bought by
Roeser John Robson and Roeser Felicia Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,650
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Dacier Henry P and Dacier Carol
Bought by
Perez John and Reed Kristi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,250
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Cardinal Bear
Bought by
Cardinal Bear
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Martinovich Suzanne K
Bought by
Cardinal Bear
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aura Chason William | -- | Accommodation | |
| Martinovich Colleen Kay | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gsjc Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aura Kellen R | -- | None Available | |
| Aura Kellen | -- | None Available | |
| Roeser John Robson | $449,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez John | $334,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cardinal Bear | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Cardinal Bear | $168,500 | First California Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roeser John Robson | $314,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez John | $292,250 | |
| Closed | Perez John | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,643 | $571,221 | $171,366 | $399,855 |
| 2024 | $6,643 | $560,024 | $168,007 | $392,017 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $549,043 | $164,713 | $384,330 |
| 2022 | $6,223 | $538,280 | $161,484 | $376,796 |
| 2021 | $6,063 | $527,728 | $158,318 | $369,410 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $522,321 | $156,696 | $365,625 |
| 2019 | $6,059 | $512,080 | $153,624 | $358,456 |
| 2018 | $5,937 | $502,041 | $150,612 | $351,429 |
| 2017 | $5,786 | $492,197 | $147,659 | $344,538 |
| 2016 | $5,340 | $482,548 | $144,764 | $337,784 |
| 2015 | $5,241 | $475,301 | $142,590 | $332,711 |
| 2014 | $5,334 | $465,993 | $139,798 | $326,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map