555 Santa Barbara Rd Berkeley, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,814,000 - $2,314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Santa Barbara Rd, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,013,697, approximately $834 per square foot. 555 Santa Barbara Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Axelson Noreen Lee and Axelson Donald Dean
Bought by
Axelson-Archer Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axelson-Archer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,565 | $581,531 | $153,122 | $435,409 |
| 2024 | $11,565 | $569,991 | $150,120 | $426,871 |
| 2023 | $11,243 | $565,678 | $147,176 | $418,502 |
| 2022 | $10,930 | $547,588 | $144,291 | $410,297 |
| 2021 | $10,922 | $536,715 | $141,462 | $402,253 |
| 2020 | $10,245 | $538,141 | $140,012 | $398,129 |
| 2019 | $10,277 | $527,591 | $137,267 | $390,324 |
| 2018 | $10,050 | $517,248 | $134,576 | $382,672 |
| 2017 | $9,691 | $507,106 | $131,937 | $375,169 |
| 2016 | $9,289 | $497,166 | $129,351 | $367,815 |
| 2015 | $9,136 | $489,700 | $127,408 | $362,292 |
| 2014 | $8,968 | $480,109 | $124,913 | $355,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map