NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $352,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
925 Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2015

Last sale price $148,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,866 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Countertops
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of May 2015

OPEN HOUSE Sunday, 3/15 2pm to 4pm. Cute one story home that sparkles and is inviting. Lovingly maintained and ready to move into. Many items have been upgraded and/or replaced. Reasonably large backyard currently with a swing set. The backyard formerly had an above ground pool with cement walkway around it.... with plenty of room to spare! It also had a separate spa area. The home is in a friendly neighborhood and is close walking distance to elementary school and park. Please come see this ho

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Horvath

Lexington Properties License #00876914 Listed on: 03/09/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Jasmine Gosney

Allison James Estates & Homes License #01869782

Allison James Estates  & Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 925 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Tile Countertops
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 023-0303-017-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Oven,Free Standing Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Laminate,Tile
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 160.00
  • Square Footage: 925
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco,Wood
  • Property Faces: West
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Listing Price: 156000.00
  • Lot Features: Landscape Front
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 023-0303-017-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Sayeed Amna
Bought by
Khan Mohammad Shaker
Current Estimated Value
$315,563

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,755
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,808

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2015
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
List Price
$156,000
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-5.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Rowe Butler Vicki and Rowe Twyla
Bought by
Gallardo Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,022
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Adalverto
Bought by
Gallardo Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,022
Interest Rate
7.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khan Mohammad Shaker -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Khan Mohammad Shaker -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Khan Mohammad Shaker $148,000 First American Title Ins Co
Gallardo Maria $74,500 Stewart Title
Gallardo Maria -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khan Mohammad Shaker $230,000
Closed Khan Mohammad Shaker $230,000
Closed Khan Mohammad Shaker $133,200
Previous Owner Gallardo Maria $74,022
Closed Gallardo Maria $3,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Sold $148,000 -5.1% $160 / Sq Ft
03/22/2015 03/22/15 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2015 03/08/15 For Sale $156,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,204 $177,865 $60,089 $117,776
2024 $2,204 $174,378 $58,911 $115,467
2023 $2,152 $170,959 $57,756 $113,203
2022 $2,115 $167,608 $56,624 $110,984
2021 $2,017 $164,322 $55,514 $108,808
2020 $2,030 $162,638 $54,945 $107,693
2019 $1,988 $159,450 $53,868 $105,582
2018 $1,936 $156,324 $52,812 $103,512
2017 $1,908 $153,260 $51,777 $101,483
2016 $1,791 $150,256 $50,762 $99,494
2015 $1,160 $95,259 $23,011 $72,248
2014 $1,131 $93,394 $22,561 $70,833
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 15014338

MetroList

APN: 023-0303-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.