5551 Tiki Ln Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5551 Tiki Ln, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $88,001, approximately $89 per square foot. 5551 Tiki Ln is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Timberlawn Elementary School, Forest Hill High School, and Hillcrest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Bell Debra Pepper
Bought by
Mayfield Delephine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Delephine D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $7,223 | $1,500 | $5,723 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $6,999 | $1,500 | $5,499 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $6,999 | $1,500 | $5,499 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $6,999 | $1,500 | $5,499 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $6,999 | $1,500 | $5,499 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $6,914 | $1,500 | $5,414 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $6,914 | $1,500 | $5,414 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $6,914 | $1,500 | $5,414 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $6,914 | $1,500 | $5,414 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $6,914 | $1,500 | $5,414 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $6,821 | $1,500 | $5,321 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $6,821 | $1,500 | $5,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map