5552 E Ashcroft Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Tarpey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5552 E Ashcroft Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $373,520, approximately $275 per square foot. 5552 E Ashcroft Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Sandoval Paul Louis and Sandoval Patricia Marie
Bought by
Paul And Patricia Sandoval Living Trust and Sandoval
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Sandoval Paul L and Sandoval Patricia
Bought by
Sandoval Paul L and Sandoval Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Sandoval Paul L and Sandoval Patrica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul And Patricia Sandoval Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandoval Paul L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sandoval Paul L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Paul L | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $192,127 | $58,128 | $133,999 |
| 2023 | $298 | $184,669 | $55,872 | $128,797 |
| 2022 | $388 | $181,049 | $54,777 | $126,272 |
| 2021 | $372 | $177,500 | $53,703 | $123,797 |
| 2020 | $403 | $175,681 | $53,153 | $122,528 |
| 2019 | $408 | $172,237 | $52,111 | $120,126 |
| 2018 | $423 | $168,861 | $51,090 | $117,771 |
| 2017 | $431 | $165,551 | $50,089 | $115,462 |
| 2016 | $426 | $162,306 | $49,107 | $113,199 |
| 2015 | $410 | $159,869 | $48,370 | $111,499 |
| 2014 | $391 | $156,738 | $47,423 | $109,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map