5553 Newfound Rd Mount Olive, AL 35117
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $195,975
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5553 Newfound Rd, Mount Olive, AL 35117 and is currently estimated at $188,994, approximately $166 per square foot. 5553 Newfound Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Myrex Frances Ellis
Bought by
Sims Michael Cody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Myrex Frances Ellis
Bought by
Sims Michael Cody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Michael Cody | -- | -- | |
| Sims Michael Cody | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $27,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $27,880 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $24,080 | $6,040 | $18,040 |
| 2021 | $948 | $18,920 | $6,040 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | $948 | $18,920 | $6,040 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $948 | $18,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $973 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $941 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $941 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $19,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,114 | $18,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map