5556 Cornflower Ct Sun Valley, NV 89433
Estimated Value: $383,671 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5556 Cornflower Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433 and is currently estimated at $390,668, approximately $397 per square foot. 5556 Cornflower Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, Desert Skies Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Smesko Joseph B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,912
Outstanding Balance
$4,447
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$386,221
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smesko Joseph B | $95,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smesko Joseph B | $86,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,450 | $69,664 | $34,650 | $35,014 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $66,480 | $30,345 | $36,135 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $62,361 | $28,070 | $34,291 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $52,571 | $23,940 | $28,631 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $48,001 | $19,425 | $28,576 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $46,836 | $18,130 | $28,706 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $45,711 | $17,955 | $27,756 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $40,449 | $13,160 | $27,289 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $39,327 | $11,935 | $27,392 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $38,737 | $10,745 | $27,992 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $36,304 | $8,995 | $27,309 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $32,926 | $7,945 | $24,981 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,589 | $5,425 | $26,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map