5556 Thunderbird Ln La Jolla, CA 92037
Soledad South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,617,629 - $3,463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,059
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5556 Thunderbird Ln, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $2,925,157, approximately $956 per square foot. 5556 Thunderbird Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
John B And Donna M Dastrup Legacy Trust and Dastrup Donna Muchmore
Bought by
John B And Donna M Dastrup Legacy Trust and Dastrup
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Dastrup John B and Dastrup Donna M
Bought by
Dastrup John Burke and Dastrup Donna Muchmore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John B And Donna M Dastrup Legacy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dastrup John Burke | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $218,039 | $80,836 | $137,203 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $213,764 | $79,251 | $134,513 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $209,574 | $77,698 | $131,876 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $205,466 | $76,175 | $129,291 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $201,438 | $74,682 | $126,756 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $199,374 | $73,917 | $125,457 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $195,466 | $72,468 | $122,998 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $191,635 | $71,048 | $120,587 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $187,878 | $69,655 | $118,223 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $184,195 | $68,290 | $115,905 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $181,429 | $67,265 | $114,164 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $177,876 | $65,948 | $111,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map