5557 Lime Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,285 - $754,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5557 Lime Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $716,821, approximately $685 per square foot. 5557 Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $170,879 | $74,565 | $96,314 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $167,529 | $73,103 | $94,426 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $164,245 | $71,670 | $92,575 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $161,025 | $70,265 | $90,760 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $157,869 | $68,888 | $88,981 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $153,189 | $66,846 | $86,343 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $150,186 | $65,536 | $84,650 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $144,356 | $62,992 | $81,364 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $142,188 | $62,046 | $80,142 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $139,404 | $60,831 | $78,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map