556 Abbey Rd Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,186 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Abbey Rd, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $543,047, approximately $188 per square foot. 556 Abbey Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Neill Robin A O
Bought by
Neill Robin A O and Robin A O Neill Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2016
Sold by
Ebner Bruce R and Neill Robin A O
Bought by
Nenll Robin A O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Ebner Bruce R and Neill Robin A O
Bought by
Ebner Bruce and Neill Robin A O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neill Robin A O | -- | Attorney | |
| Oneill Robin A | -- | Attorney | |
| Nenll Robin A O | -- | Attorney | |
| Ebner Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,873 | $150,484 | $35,381 | $115,103 |
| 2023 | $8,615 | $136,530 | $32,100 | $104,430 |
| 2022 | $9,571 | $120,530 | $29,830 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $9,276 | $114,420 | $28,320 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $9,492 | $110,990 | $27,470 | $83,520 |
| 2019 | $9,366 | $107,030 | $26,490 | $80,540 |
| 2018 | $10,039 | $110,980 | $25,350 | $85,630 |
| 2017 | $9,756 | $106,560 | $24,340 | $82,220 |
| 2016 | $9,573 | $101,790 | $23,250 | $78,540 |
| 2015 | $9,559 | $96,360 | $22,010 | $74,350 |
| 2014 | $8,894 | $93,920 | $21,450 | $72,470 |
| 2013 | $10,670 | $96,170 | $21,960 | $74,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map