556 Clover Cir Unit 66 Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,159,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Clover Cir Unit 66, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,098,247, approximately $757 per square foot. 556 Clover Cir Unit 66 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mabel Mattos Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Zhao Ning
Bought by
Wang Zhiqi and Zhang Yuanmeng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$864,000
Outstanding Balance
$832,070
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Zhao Ning
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$587,300
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Zhiqi | $1,080,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Zhao Ning | $839,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Zhiqi | $864,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhao Ning | $587,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,638 | $1,123,632 | $561,816 | $561,816 |
| 2024 | $13,638 | $1,101,600 | $550,800 | $550,800 |
| 2023 | $11,393 | $899,304 | $449,652 | $449,652 |
| 2022 | $11,302 | $881,672 | $440,836 | $440,836 |
| 2021 | $11,113 | $864,386 | $432,193 | $432,193 |
| 2020 | $10,917 | $855,524 | $427,762 | $427,762 |
| 2019 | $7,182 | $528,729 | $254,179 | $274,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map