556 E 4020 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,124,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 E 4020 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,100,279, approximately $300 per square foot. 556 E 4020 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Nelson Ivan William and Nelson William I
Bought by
Nelson Family Trust and Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $566,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $584,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $549,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $548,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $752,800 | $188,400 | $564,400 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $710,300 | $157,000 | $553,300 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $663,200 | $157,000 | $506,200 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $653,200 | $147,000 | $506,200 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $351,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $302,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $265,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $234,355 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map