556 E 4300 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $618,712
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 E 4300 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $604,928, approximately $448 per square foot. 556 E 4300 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Patching Michal B and Patching Leslie A
Bought by
White Michael Scott and White Amy Shakespeare
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,280
Outstanding Balance
$160,491
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Patching Michael B
Bought by
Patching Michael B and Patching Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Patching Michael and Patching Leslie
Bought by
Patching Michael B and Patching Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Shakespeare William Ott and Shakespeare Dena B
Bought by
Patching Michael and Patching Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Michael Scott | -- | Title West | |
| Patching Michael B | -- | First American | |
| Patching Michael B | -- | First American | |
| Patching Michael B | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Patching Michael | -- | First American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Michael Scott | $211,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Patching Michael B | $183,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Patching Michael B | $35,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Patching Michael | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $312,125 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $290,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $273,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $271,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $351,500 | $206,000 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $314,300 | $171,700 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $314,300 | $171,700 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $284,700 | $160,700 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $139,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $115,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $103,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $947 | $86,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map